Staff

 
Senior Team:

Maureen Duncan                  
Sukina Campos
Ed Putman
Thibaut de Wolf                             
 
Sukina Campos
Ed Putman             
Thibaut de Wolf             
Carlos Teixeira
Deirdre Henderson

Safeguarding Team:

Maureen Duncan
Sukina Campos
Ed Putman
Felicia Rock


SEN:

All our Teachers take
this role overseen by
Sukina Campos


Administration:

Lowri Banfield   
Felicia Rock

Shared Admin & Finance Support

Kellyann Dennis
Hazera Begum
Jaala Dowsing-Moakes
Lee Kaur
Beverly Ampiire
Mandeep Sandu
Sandeep Kaur
Michelle Yussuf


Site Management

Premises Manager
Kitchen Management


Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Assistant Head Teacher
Assistant Head Teacher

Lead for Curriculum, Teaching and Learning
Behaviour, Families and Extended Schools Coordinator
Team Leader for Key Stage 1
Team Leader for Key Stage 2
Team Leader for Early Years Foundation Stage


Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead




SEN Co-ordinator(s)






PA to Head Teacher and SLT
Child and Family Liaison















Triton Bunbury
Fernanda Kuta


 
 
CLASS GROUPS
 
KEY STAGE 2

 
Team Leader Carlos Teixeira
 
KS2 Daisy Class 
Teacher:Georgina George
Support Staff:Bakthar Khan, Fahmida Ullah, Maria Ligia Alves, Jacqueline Dixon
BubblePurple
 
KS2 Honeysuckle Class 
Teacher:Anthony Egbinola
Support Staff:Denice Carter, Eva Owusu Moore, Victoria Davies, Pam Barnes
BubbleGreen
 
KS2 Daffodils Class    
Teacher:Beata Perlik
Support Staff:Cecelia Andoh Cogyake, Jaouad Rkiouak, Fatou Krubally, Terry Hughes/Kay McGeown
BubbleOrange
 
KS2 Kingfisher Class  
Teacher:Rovieno Abugo, Georgina George
Support Staff:Nikita Adu Poku, Danielle Cain, Gifty Dodoo, Michelle Williams
BubblePurple
  
KS2 Nightingale Class 
Teacher:Uche Ananwa
Support StaffRose Nwaku, Sonia Santos, Ana-Paula, Mark Smith
BubbleGreen
 
KS2 Poppy Class    
Teacher:Marcelina Zastawna
Support Staff:Ruby Roberts, Rachida Kherci/ Solange Conde, Virginia Teixeira, Alberta Boaten
BubbleGreen
  
KS2 Snowdrop Class    
Teacher:Zahra Sharif
Support Staff:Stella Santana Luz, Stephanie Cabral, Camille Lee/Kamla Yadav, Nancy Sewaa
BubbleGreen
  
KS2 Sunflower Class   
Teacher:Carlos Teixeira/ Andrew Crawford
Support Staff:Vivian Yamoah, Esther Adu, Hasie Bebja, Jennifer Lindsay
BubblePurple
  
KS2 Swifts Class   
Teacher:Jessica Burke
Support Staff:Sonia Malcom, Dalia Alves de Caires, Abena Bonsu 1-1, Malakie Jones, Estera Geiron
BubbleOrange
 
  
 
FOUNDATION STAGE AND KEY STAGE 1: 

Team Leader 
Thibaut de Wolf
  
FOUNDATION STAGE
 
KS1 Bumble Bee Class 
Teacher:Raja Ahmed
Support Staff:Maria Dos Santos, Maria Alves, Marcia Belle, Agnes Appiah
BubbleYellow
  
KS1 Crickets Class   
Teacher:Ivan Van Wyk
Support Staff:Christina Walker, Helena Mavvinga, Saba Mehari, Kime Vesho/ Carmen Ruiz Jimenez
BubbleYellow
  
KS1 Dragonfly Class    
Teacher:Natasha Morgan
Support Staff:Sherbjana Suli, Doris Tagoe, Nadege Mayabu, Ann Workman/Marsela Mehmeti
BubbleRed
  
KS1 Lacewing Class 
Teacher:Rachel Binstead/ Sitron Panopoulos
Support Staff:Kirsty Sweetlove/Erica Teixeira, Rukshmani Joshi, Jamila Sonda, Yasmeen Gourdeale
BubbleRed
  
KS1 Ladybird Class    
Teacher:Dawn Burrus
Support Staff:Sue Cushway, Jesmin Ahmed, Chelsea Pryce, Chloe Timms/ Sheolai Begum, Julia McKeever (Intervention Support - out of class) 
BubbleYellow


Reception Classes :
 
Early Years Lead: Deirdre Henderson

EYFS Ants Class     
Teacher:Gemma Varcianna Webb
Support Staff:Caroline Hylton, Lisa Boyle, Cathy Touramalain, Jasmin Shohid, Madeline Asamoah, Courtney Wake
BubbleBlue
   
EYFS Spiders Class   partnered with Ants)(
Teacher:Polly Gibbs
Support Staff:Laura Jones, Karen WIlliams, Emilia Tagoe, Mayala Landu, Monique Campos
BubbleBlue

Non Specific Class
 
Maria Preftitsi - Expressive Arts
Kathleen Timms - Food Aversion/Cover Supervisor
Perry Aydin - OT Assistant
Michelle Williams - Makaton Tutor
Youcef Gabsi - Sports Coach
Terry Hughes - Forest School
 
Cover SNAs
Adam Millard - FT Cover
 
Jamila Sonda - PT Cover
Nancy Serwaa - PT Cover
Kim Jackson - PT Cover
Sheolai Begum- Excursions/Bus Driving
 
Senior SMSA  :  Yvonne Hazelwood

School Nurse   :  Elizabeth Agenda

 
© Copyright 2022 The BrookWeb Design By Toolkit Websites
?