Staff

 
Senior Team:

Maureen Duncan                  
Sukina Campos
Ed Putman                             
 
Sukina Campos
Ed Putman             
Thibaut de Wolf             
Carlos Teixeira

Safeguarding Team:

Maureen Duncan
Sukina Campos
Ed Putman
Felicia Rock


SEN:

All our Teachers take
this role overseen by
Sukina Campos


Administration:

Lowri Banfield   
Felicia Rock

Shared Admin & Finance Support

Kellyann Dennis
Hazera Begum
Jaala Dowsing-Moakes
Lee Kaur
Beverly Ampiire
Mandeep Sandu
Sandeep Kaur
Michelle Yussuf


Site Management

Premises Manager
Kitchen Management


Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Assistant Head Teacher

Lead for Curriculum, Teaching and Learning
Behaviour, Families and Extended Schools Coordinator
Team Leader for Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1
Team Leader for Key Stage 2



Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead




SEN Co-ordinator(s)






PA to Head Teacher and SLT
Child and Family Liaison















Delroy Kelly
Fernanda Kuta


 
 
CLASS GROUPS
 
KEY STAGE 2

 
Team Leader Carlos Teixeira
 
KS2 Daisy Class (partnered with Sunflowers)
Teacher:Rebekah Schroder
Support Staff:Bakthar Khan, Fahmida Ullah, Gifty Dodoo, Jacqueline Dixon, Nancy Serwaa
SMSA:Rose Williams
 
KS2 Honeysuckle Class (partnered with Nightingale and Snowdrop)
Teacher:Anthony Egbinola
Support Staff:Denice Carter, Iglind Suli, Eva Owusu Moore, Malakie Jones, Pam Barnes
SMSA:Abena Bonsu
 
KS2 Daffodils Class   (partnered with Swifts)
Teacher:Beata Perlik
Support Staff:Cynthia Albrecht, Jaouad Rkiouak, Vivienne Clarke, Cecilia Andoh
SMSA:Nerina/Camille
 
KS2 Kingfisher Class   (partnered with Poppy)
Teacher:Rovieno Abugo
Support Staff:Keisha George, Nikita Adu Poku, Victoria Davies, Maria Ligia Alves
SMSA:Maria De Freitas Silva
  
KS2 Nightingale Class (partnered with Honeysuckle and Snowdrop)
Teacher:Uche Ananwa
Support StaffRose Nwaku, Fatou Krubally, Sonia Santos, Mark Smith (1:1), Kim Jackson
SMSA:Ana Paula De Bras
 
KS2 Poppy Class   (partnered with Kingfisher)
Teacher:Marcelina Zastawna
Support Staff:Ruby Roberts, Maria Dos Santos, Maria Alves, Marcia Belle, Nancy Serwaa
SMSA:Yveth Monteiro
  
KS2 Snowdrop Class   (partnered with Honeysuckle and Nightingale)
Teacher:Zahra Sharif
Support Staff:Kamla Yadav, Dalia Alves de Caires, Rachida Kherci, Stephanie Cabral
SMSA:Azam Shademani
  
KS2 Sunflower Class   (partnered with Daisy)
Teacher:Jessica Burke
Support Staff:Sonia Malcom, Kathleen McGeown, Terry Hughes/ Alba Suli, Doris Tagoe, Estera Geiron
SMSA:Yvonne Hazlewood
  
KS2 Swifts Class   (partnered with Daffodils)
Teacher:Carlos Teixeira, Andrew Crawford
Support Staff:Jennifer Lindsay, Esther Adu, Vivian Yamoah, Hasie Bebja
SMSA:Ame Asfaw
 
  
 
FOUNDATION STAGE AND KEY STAGE 1: 

Team Leader 
Thibaut de Wolf
  
FOUNDATION STAGE
 
KS1 Bumble Bee Class (partnered with Crickets and Ladybird)
Teacher:Raja Ahmed
Support Staff:Virginia Teixeira, Stella Santana Luz, Alberta Issah Boaten, Agnes Appiah
SMSA:
 
 
KS1 Crickets Class   (partnered with Ladybird and Bumblebee)
Teacher:Ivan Van Wyk
Support Staff:Helena Mavvinga, Christina Walker, Kime Yesho, Saba Mehari
SMSA:
  
KS1 Dragonfly Class   (partnered with Lacewing)
Teacher:Rachel Binstead, Thibaut De Wolf
Support Staff:Anne Workman, Sherbjana Suli, Jamila Sonda, Erica Batista, Nadege Mayabu
SMSA:Ellen Appiah Kubi
  
KS1 Lacewing Class (partnered with Dragonfly)
Teacher:Sitron Panopoulos
Support Staff:Kirsty Sweetlove, Courtney Wake, Dominic Elias Eaves, Rukshmani Joshi, Yasmeen Gourdeale
SMSA:
  
KS1 Ladybird Class   (partnered with Bumblebee and Crickets)
Teacher:Dawn Burrus
Support Staff:Sue Cushway, Michele Williams, Jesmin Ahmed, Julia McKeever, Chelsea Pryce, Sheolai Begum
SMSA:


Reception Classes :
 
Early Years Lead: Deirdre Henderson

EYFS Ants Class    (partnered with Spiders)
Teacher:Gemma Varcianna Webb
Support Staff:Caroline Hylton, Lisa Boyle, Cathy Touramalain, Jasmin Shohid , Madeline Asamoah, Sahayla Parry-Carayol
SMSA:
   
EYFS Spiders Class   (partnered with Ants)
Teacher:Polly Gibbs
Support Staff:Laura Jones, Karen WIlliams, Emilia Tagoe, Mayala Landu, Monique Campos, Marsala Mehmeti
SMSA:

Non Specific Class
 
Maria Preftitsi - Expressive Arts
Kathleen Timms - Food Aversion/Cover Supervisor
Perry Aydin - OT Assistant
Michelle Williams - Makaton Tutor
Youcef Gabsi - Sports Coach
Terry Hughes - Forest School
 
Cover SNAs
Adam Millard - FT Cover
 
Jamila Sonda - PT Cover
Nancy Serwaa - PT Cover
Kim Jackson - PT Cover
Sheolai Begum- Excursions/Bus Driving
 
Senior SMSA  :  Yvonne Hazelwood

School Nurse   :  Wendy Oudemann

 
© Copyright 2021 The BrookWeb Design By Toolkit Websites
?